Our Staff

Lambeth Public School

2018-2019

Principal – John Richmond

Vice-Principal – Anne Elliott

Early Years Division

FKDA          Lindsey Thomas                                   Justine Thomson

FDKB          Robin Kamphuis/Jen McCabe           Vicki Burnette

FDKC          Lindsey Esler                                        Janis Johnston

FDKD         Tiffany Haggerty                                   Brianne Wiegman

FDKE          Nora Mestani                                        Jan Chute

FDKF          Kate Trudeau                                        Stacey Shearer

 

Primary Division

SK/1            Angie Boisvert

1 / 2             Samantha Glover

1A                Catherine Dionysakopolous                                        

1B                Susan Allen                                           

1C                Deanne Zebian                           

2A                Rachel Ryan                                        

2B                Monique Boutte

2C                Doug Pope

3A                Candace Hartnett

3B                Paul Sloetjes

3C                Erin Lukings 

Junior Division

4A                Donna Logan

4B                Laurie Peters

4C                Carrie Zdybel

5A                Shelly Crnic

5B                Michelle Beaulac

5/6               Kathleen Koza

6A                Heather Summers

6B                Tanja Bonello

6C                Brent Nevin 

Intermediate Division

7A                Jeff Almond

7B                Megan Singeris/Lisa Boulianne

7C                Tracy Chisholm

8A                Lynn Lavoie

8B                Houraa Fadel

8C                Graham Shular 

Support Staff

LST’s

Gr 2-5           Bonnie Johnston

Gr 6-8           Lindsey Milligan

FDK-1           Susan Smallwood 

 Learning Commons           Kari Harding/ Sue Smallwood (.2)

Native Languages              TBA

Music (Strings)                  Joanne Richardson 

 Preps

French/Phys Ed                 Deb Austin, Michael Marquis, Kaitlyn Bowle

Primary Prep                      Kathryn Marino

FDK Prep                            Danielle Tanton

 

Educational Assistants       Lesley Dobson, Claire Dugdale, Kate Kovich, Marg Licciardo,                                                                                         David Martinelli, Lori Silvestro 

Custodians    Bernie Letherland (Days), Sherry Gregorio (Shift Leader- Eve), Angela Morrison,

                                             Ben Berzins 

Secretaries   Judi Newman (Administration & Finance), Tammy tenPas (Attendance & Student Info)

 

 

Contact(s)